Sub-Committees of Pune Branch of WIRC of ICAI for the year 2023-2024
1. CPE Committee
Sr. No. | Name | Designation | Contact No. | Email Id |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CA. Rajesh Agrawal | Chairman | 9823975174 | carragrawal[at]gmail[dot]com |
2 | CA. Amruta Kulkarni | Vice Chairman | 9881434468 | amrutamkulkarni[at]gmail[dot]com |
3 | CA. Pranav Apte | Member | 9881132594 | capranav85[at]gmail[dot]com |
4 | CA. Pritesh Munot | Member | 9860656291 | pritesh_munot[at]rediffmail[dot]com |
5 | CA. Meghnand Dungarwal | Co-opted Member | 9850047411 | meghnand.dungarwal[at]gmail[dot]com |
6 | CA. Parag Rathi | Co-opted Member | 9689947699 | parag[at]rathiandrathi[dot]com |
7 | Mr. Nilesh Kuldharan | Secretary, (Branch Staff) | 8237166006 | cpe[at]puneicai[dot]org |
2. Direct Taxation Committee
SrNo |
Name |
Designation |
Contact No |
Email Id |
1 |
CA. Pranav Apte |
Chairman |
||
2 |
CA. Moushmi Shaha |
Vice Chairman |
||
3 |
CA. Sachin Miniyar |
Member |
||
4 |
CA. Ajinkya Ranadive |
Member |
||
5 |
CA. Apoorva Chandakkar |
Co-opted Member |
||
6 |
CA. Narendra Joshi |
Co-opted Member |
||
7 |
Ms[dot] Swati khule |
Secretary, (Branch Staff) |
3. Indirect Taxation Committee
Sr. No. |
Name |
Designation |
Contact No. |
Email Id |
1 |
CA. Ajinkya Ranadive |
Convenor |
||
2 |
CA. Rajesh Agrawal |
Deputy Convenor |
||
3 |
CA. Pritesh Munot |
Member |
||
4 |
CA. Kashinath Pathare |
Member |
||
5 |
Ms. Meenakshi Shinde |
Secretary, (Branch Staff) |
4. Information Technology Committee
Sr. No. |
Name |
Designation |
Contact No. |
Email Id |
1 |
CA. Pritesh Munot |
Chairman |
||
2 |
CA. Pranav Apte |
Vice Chairman |
||
3 |
CA. Rajesh Agrawal |
Member |
||
4 |
CA. Ajinkya Ranadive |
Member |
||
5 |
Mr. Deepak Korgaonkar |
Secretary, (Branch Staff) |
5. Newsletter Committee
Sr. No. |
Name |
Designation |
Contact No. |
Email Id |
1 |
CA. Hrishikesh Badve |
Chairman |
||
2 |
CA. Sachin Miniyar |
Vice Chairman |
||
3 |
CA. Amruta Kulkarni |
Member |
||
4 |
CA. Kashinath Pathare |
Member |
||
5 |
CA. Sarika Dindokar |
Co-opted Member |
||
6 |
CA. Nupura Rawal |
Co-opted Member |
||
7 |
Mr. Nilesh Kuldharan |
Secretary, (Branch Staff) |
6. Library Committee
Sr. No. |
Name |
Designation |
Contact No. |
Email Id |
1 |
CA. Kashinath Pathare |
Chairman |
||
2 |
CA. Ajinkya Ranadive |
Vice Chairman |
||
3 |
CA. Sachin Miniyar |
Member |
||
4 |
CA. Hrishikesh Badve |
Member |
||
5 |
Ms. Swati khule |
Secretary, (Branch Staff) |
7. Committee for Members in Industry
Sr. No. |
Name |
Designation |
Contact No. |
Email Id |
1 |
CA. Moushmi Shaha |
Chairperson |
||
2 |
CA. Pritesh Munot |
Vice Chairman |
||
3 |
CA. Rajesh Agrawal |
Member |
||
4 |
CA. Sachin Miniyar |
Member |
||
5 |
CA. Ambarish Vaidya |
Co-opted Member |
||
6 |
CA. Shripad Inamdar |
Co-opted Member |
||
7 |
Ms. Shwetali Shelar |
Secretary, (Branch Staff) |
8. Students Co-ordination Committee
Sr. No. |
Name |
Designation |
Contact No. |
Email Id |
1 |
CA. Sachin Miniyar |
Chairman |
||
2 |
CA. Hrishikesh Badve |
Vice Chairman |
||
3 |
CA. Moushmi Shaha |
Member |
||
4 |
CA. Amruta Kulkarni |
Member |
||
5 |
CA. Vishal Rathi |
Co-opted Member |
||
6 |
CA. Vilesh Dalya |
Co-opted Member |
||
7 |
Ms. Shwetali Shelar |
Secretary, (Branch Staff) |
9. Purchase/Finance Committee
Sr. No. |
Name |
Designation |
Contact No. |
Email Id |
1 |
CA. Amruta Kulkarni |
Chairperson |
||
2 |
CA. Kashinath Pathare |
Vice Chairman |
||
3 |
CA. Moushmi Shaha |
Member |
||
4 |
CA. Pranav Apte |
Member |
||
5 |
CA. Aditya Kulkarni |
Co-opted Member |
|